Select your cookie preferences
We use cookies and similar tools to provide our services, understand how customers use our services so we can make improvements, and display ads.
There was a problem saving your cookie preferences.
contentModule.mobileBackgroundImage.altText

Credits

244 KB
125 KB

Game Developer

Amazon Games

Amazon Games Publishing Leadership

VP, Amazon Games | Christoph Hartmann

Head of Business Operations and Player Experience | Laura Sturr

Head of Business Development and Investments | Tom Kang

Head of Marketing | Sarah Anderson


Franchise Leader

Soomin Park


Production & Project Management

Game Production

Senior Producer | James Jung

Producer | Matthew Huston

Associate Producer | Ryan Uota

Senior Technical Program Manager | James Smith

Program Manager / Translation | Hye Kyong Im


Product Management

Lead Product Manager | Everett Gresham


Additional Production, Product and Project Management

Daniel Grachanin

Terra Ray

Jake Smith

Mike Zadorojny

Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance

Head of QA and Localization | Chris Hind


Central QA

Quality Assurance Manager

Lisa Dahl

Taylor Westfall


Quality Assurance Lead Engineer | Mason Hanson


EXPERIS QA (SEATTLE/PORTLAND)

Sr Director, Game Testing Services | David Watkins

Test Manager | Ahmad Chohan

Test Lead | Robert Ashley


Software Test Engineer

Thomas Goodfellow

Allyn Iwane

Huyen Ha

Justin Hartsfield

Henry Poon

Spencer Smith


Test Associate

Bryan Abicht

TJ Dick

Craig Doles

Alexander Glaeser

Tyler Jarrell

Keaton Maul

Antonio Montemor

Erika Piwetz

Nick Robert


Lionbridge

Lionbridge OMNI QA Test Lead | Tycjan Cajani


Lionbridge OMNI QA Test Analysts

Ferenc Soos

Mateusz Dela

Kacper Jabłoński

Piotr Jasiński


Special Thanks

Carol Stearns

David Eddy

Erica Davis

Frank Criscione

Jacek Tatar


Additional Central QA

Christopher Mackey

Chris Watkins

Martin Alvarado

Nate Farley

Kevin Mesnard

Robert Reid

Matthew VanDeZande

Bryan Wolcott

Q Ahdieh

Matt Schwabenbauer

Sean Chickosky

Darin LaSota

Charles Surmonte

Localization

Management

Localization Manager | Andrew Vestal

Localization | Winter Downs

Content Review | Austin Branion


Marketing Localization

VSI


Lionbridge Localization

VP Operations | Matt Whiting

Global Program Manager | Erin M. Ellis

Production Manager | Guillaume Capitan

Program Manager | Brice Legrand

Localization Project Manager | Théo Boulanger-Marguier


Global Language Lead

Antoine Clément

Morgane Munns


English Narrative Team

Lead Narrative Designer | Ji Shin


Content Editor

Stacey Janssen

Brianna Kaiser-Powers

Bryan Keithley

Anah Light

Abigail Manuel

Tim Meyer

Ashly Raiti

Emily Spura-Weld


English Localization

Senior Program Manager | Simona Pelli


Linguist

Seongjin Bien

Sunwoong Cho

Ciaran Cabos

James Huo

Junghyun Chris Im

Hongkyun Kim

Siwon Sean Kim

Sun Kyung Kim

Yeon Kwack

Sang Kwon

Heeseung Lee

Monica Lee

Sandra Lee

Albert Liu

Daniel Noss

Jerome Yoon

Stacey Yoon


French Localization

Linguistic Coordinator

Camille Domont

Justine Lefebvre


Subject Matter Expert

Ophélie Colin

François Yaigre


Linguist

Florie Abélard

Marine Depret

Jean-Hugues Foulquier

Florence Reidenbach

Julien Schroiff

Bruno Tarrade

Angélique Asselin de Beauville

Mireille Besson

Valentin Borraccino

Claire Boulais

Antoine Cornu

Sébastien Deshayes

Loup Dindeleux

Clément Dubreuil

Sabrina Ducrocq-Poirier

Céline Echilley

Camille Gardeil

Muriel Georges

Samantha Germaneau

Maëlle Gouret

Félix Huet

Benjamin Joly

Monia Kim

Karolina Kubik

Yoann le Bleis

Chloé Lopez

Marie Lorbach

Céline Mairet

Thibauld Martin

Lucas Messmer

Clara Misset

François Popieul

Olivier Ragheboom

Floriane Rémy

Benjamin Ruppin

Coralie Sourd

German Localization

Linguistic Coordinator | Anne Westphal

Subject Matter Expert | Tilman Löffler


Linguist

Martin Böcking

Alexander Dorbert

Andreas Gruner

Lukas Katzmann

Regina Kolm

Mareen Sickel

Christian Tryyton

Daniela Birk

Erik Eisenhauer

Konstantinos Fotopoulous

Peter Fürtsch

Hans Gießner

Christina Halbweiß

Thomas Hampel

Nele Katzwinkel

Axel Kircher

Rolf Klischewski

Daniel Landes

Dominik Langer

Florian Niggemeier

Johanna Ortner

Philipp Otschonovsky

Carina Reisenhofer

Detlef Richter

Svend Rosenow

Aron Sayed

Karena Schlamann

Jochen Schütz

Gerhard Sommer

Eugenia Steinke

Bernhard Trecksel

Jan Truper

Kathrin Wallwitz

Illka Wegner

Frederick Weichmann

Vincent Wiener

Barbara Wittmann


Spanish Localization

Linguistic Coordinator | Francina Janer


Coordination

Xurxo Ferreirós

Federica Rossi


Subject Matter Expert | Vicent Torres


Linguist

Rubén Saavedra Álvarez

Francisco Molina Arcas

José Gallego Aza

Sara Jiménez García

Manuel Menéndez Gil

Yasmina Casado González

Iago Álvarez Graña

Natalia García Guerrero

Yolanda Guillén

María del Mar Illescas

Helena Landeras

Felipe Mercader Martínez

María Gay Moreno

Hugo Pernas Moreno

Ángel Martínez Murillo

Alicia del Fresno Orellana

Álex Pablos

Alicia Suárez Porta

José Prieto

Rocío Puerto

Miguel Ángel García Segovia

Laura Pizarro Terol

Judith Rodríguez Vallverdú

María Garrido de Vega

Additional Localization

Cyril Baslé

Lise Capitan

Antonio Sirera Conca

Adell ElIdrissi

Javier García

Alejandro Gómez

James B. Jones

Ana López

Elena Mayoral

Daneen McDermott

David Montero

David de la Nuez

Antonio Real

Alejandro Rengel

Carles Sierra

Ainhoa Trecet

Alejandro Muñoz

JD Wiker

Lionbridge Audio

Localization Project Manager | Alexandra Vulikh

Audio Post-Production and Delivery Manager | Kaue Lemos

Cinematics Post-FX Engineer | Gustavo Bandeira

QA Audio Lead

Tomasz Maciątek

Pedro Sangali

QA Audio Engineer | Gabriel Kavanji

Audio Editor Lead - en-US | Jessica Souza


Audio Editor - en-US

Bruno Magri

Christopher Scullion

Erick Godoy

Felipe Silva

Gabriel Taneko


Mixing Engineer | Fabricio Matos

Mixing Engineer - Post-FX Designer | Gabriel Rocca

Studio Assistant | Larissa Rodrigues

BGM

Music

Wordsmith and Rapper (Club Avenue, Heart Beat) | SkyBlew

Singer (Heart Beat) | Ilenia Smedile

Latin Lyrics | Claudio Cataldi

English Lyrics | Rochelle Ellis


English Audio

Casting & Voice Director | Phillip Bache

Recording Engineer | Zavoush Rad


Session Assistant

Tommy Maillie

Sean Lynch

Stephanie Panisello

Production Manager | Daniel Khim

Talent Coordinator

Niko Gerentes

Jacob Zeleznick

Dialogue Producer & Music Supervisor | Tom Hays

Spanish Audio

Audio Manager | David Rodríguez

Audio Lead | Mario Pérez

Audio Production Assistant | Irene Martínez


Audio Engineer

Xavi Mir

Pedro Sánchez

David Casacuberta

Mario Sánchez

Pere Villaronga


Artistic Director | Hermógenes Alonso

German Audio

Audio Manager | Max Schäfer

Audio Lead | David Sielaff

Recording Manager | Isabell Voss

Audio Production Assistant | Mi Thao Nguyen


Artistic Director

Bartosz Bludau

David Riedel-Brederlow

Klaus Trapp

Florian Wöhrl


Recording Engineer

Hamid Abdul Cinar

Enrico Czapczyk

Elias Hamann

Luis Karmann

Raphael Püfken

Christian Tech


Post-Production Engineer | Christoph Schwarzer

Booking Manager | Sandra Preußel


French Audio

Global Audio Lead | Richard Saadat

Audio Lead | Nicolas Franceschinel

Audio Project Manager | Emilie Mauss

Audio Production Assistant | Jordan Caudron

Audio Engineer | Kévin Gosset


Post-Production Engineer

Romain Mariama

Axel Renault

Mehdi Saadi


Sound Assistant

Bastien Cohen

Kévin Jacques


Artistic Director

Philippe Brown

Pierre Portron

Lionbridge Linguistic QA

Linguistic QA

Senior Test Manager | Grzegorz Blonski

Senior Test Lead | Eduardo Bernardes


Test Lead

Erwin Schaars

Monika von Köller


Senior LQA Engineer | Adrian Calderón

LQA Engineer | Sebastian Alvarado


English Tester

Cody Nichols

Daniel Pantigoso

Rocco Bolognino


French Tester

Rocco Bolognino

Mehdi Cocagne

Manon Colard

Jordan Fisseux

Deborah Gawlikowska

Guillaume Jakub Leroux

German Tester

Lukas Birschel

Jennifer Koßmann

Michelle Lewis

Laura Piest

Sebastian Polley

Christian Riefler

Jacqueline Russe


Spanish Tester

Julio Bernabeu Cantó

Andrés Bustos Miguel

Idaira Morales Cabrera

Pablo Ruiz Peciña

María Fernández Bernaldo de Quirós

Diego Escuela


Additional LQA

Steffen Strohmann

Jose "Nacho" Chaves

Daniel Castro


Additional Content Review

Dana Fos

Salted Logic

Voice Actors

Actors ordered by role and language.


Akkan

Paul M. Guyet

Mario Bastelica

Tim Moeseritz

Francesc Belda


Allegro

Erik Braa Maxime Hoareau

Bernd Egger

Jordi Ribes


Armen

Mark Whitten Victor Niverd

Patrick Keller

Alex Molina


Azena

Morgan Berry Juliette Poissonnier

Lara Trautmann

Laura Monedero


Balthor

Andrew Russell Xavier Fagnon

Jörg Hengstler

Eduard Doncos


Beatrice

Elizabeth Simmons Karine Pinoteau

Lisa Braun

Judit Guell


Blackfang

Laura Post Camille Lamache

Cornelia Waibel

Mar Nicolas


Brelshaza

Arianna Ratner Sophie Riffont

Antje von der Ahe

Esther Solans


Galatur

Michael Orenstein Pascal Germain

Felix Würgler

Hermogenes Alonso


Guardian Luen

Eric Hollaway Pierre Alam

Tobias Brecklinghaus

Jordi Ribes


Inanna

Mela Lee Nadine Girard

Franziska Trunte

Laura Monedero


Kadan

Zach Aguilar Anthony Carter

Marco Rosenberg

Roger Pera


Kakul

Jason Marnocha Toni Molías


Kakul-Saydon

Craig Lee Thomas Stéphane Ronchewski

Dennis Schmidt-Foß

Toni Molías


Kazeros

Paul M. Guyet Jochen Haegele

Tino Kießling

Angel del Río


Kharmine

Alejandro Saab Eilias Changuel

Gerrit Schmidt-Foß

Marc Torrents


Luterra

Wally Wingert Sylvain Lemarié

Helmut Gauß

Jordi Varela


Neria of Yorn

Eleen Hsu-Wentlandt

Nia

Kayli Mills

Nineve

Xanthe Huynh Lila Lacombe

Sarah Tkotsch

Elena Barra


Singing Umar

Dylan Gentile

E. Scott Levin

Robert Norman


Shandi

Xavier Couleau

Joachim Kaps

Pep Sais


Thaezin

Jason Marnocha Emmanuel Bonami

Wolfgang Wagner

Josep Maria Mas


Thirain

Clifford Chapin Tony Marot

Lasse Dreyer

Mario Otero


Tortoyk

Joey Camen Nicolas Justamon

Peter Sura

Ramon Canals


Vairgrys

Paul M. Guyet Slimane Yefsah

Tilo Schmitz

Alfonso Valles


Valtan

Michael Schwalbe Jean-François Aupied

Oliver Stritzel

Xadi Muslemeni


Vykas

Erin Yvette Agnès Manoury

Friederike Walke

Geni Rey


Wei

Jérémie Bedrune

Jaron Löwenberg

Mario Fernandez


Zinnervale

Alan Lee François Créton

Michael Baral

Sergio Olmo


Additional Roles

Orion Acaba

Phil Bache

Christian Banas

Carson Beck

A.J. Beckles

Edward Bosco

G.K. Bowes

Brendan Bradley

Bill Butts

Christie Cate

Brook Chalmers

Sean Chiplock

Circus-Szalewski

Amber Conner

Amber Lee Connors

Jacob Craner

Khoi Dao

Rebecca Davis

Debi Derryberry

Rhianna DeVries

Lucien Dodge

Ellen Dubin

Sean Durrie

Erin Ebers

Caitlyn Elizabeth

TC Field

Dorah Fine

Analesa Fisher

Tim Friedlander

Clayton Froning

Larissa Gallagher

Kellen Goff

Todd Haberkorn

Chris Hackney

Gavin Hammon

Simon Haycock

Hailey Hayes

Megan Hensley

Joe Hernandez

Melissa Hutchison

Justine Huxley

Kaiser Johnson

Dane Jones

Ben Jurand

Jon Lee Keenan

Aleks Le

Evan Michael Lee

Judy Alice Lee

Ben Lepley

Jon Lipow

Jennifer Losi

Beau Marie

Michelle Marie

Joie Marlowe

Stefan Martello

Faye Mata

Elizabeth Maxwell

Jason Charles Miller

Daman Mills

Dave B. Mitchell

Xander Mobus

Bethanie Monroe

Brent Mukai

Joe Ochman

David Olano

Additional Roles (Continued)

Colleen O'Shaughnessey

Bryce Papenbrook

Jay Preston

Zavosh Rad

Jordan Reynolds

Cindy Robinson

Valeria Rodriguez

Linsay Rousseau

Nicolas Roye

Salli Saffioti

Tara Sands

August Sargenti

Stephanie Southerland

Karen Strassman

Alex Taber

Kaiji Tang

Bradley Taylor

Jeannie Tirado

Mike Vaughn

Rory White

Scott Whyte

Brandon Winckler

Yong Yea

Cory Yee

Jenny Yokobori

Joe Zieja Valérie Bachere

Jonathan Benhamou

Gabriel Bismuth

Laurent Blanpain

Aurore Bonjour

Audrey Botbol

Luc Boulad

Marie Bouvier

Philippe Bozo

Marc Bretonnière

Mathilde Carmes

Pascale Chemin

Igor Chometowski

Fred Colas

Olivier Cordina

Julien Crampon

Anaïs Delva

Céline Duhamel

Cédric Dumond

Alexandre Gillet

Emmanuel Gradi

Laurent Gris

Hervé Grull

Loïc Guingand

Rémi Gutton

Anouck Hautbois

Fily Keita

Arthur Khong

Caroline Klaus

Grégory Laisné

Margaux Laplace

Adrien Larmande

Anna Lauzeray-Gishi

Martial Le Minoux

Brigitte Lecordier

Virginie Ledieu

Daniel Lobé

Bruno Magne

Sabrina Marchese

Taric Méhani

Patrice Mélennec

Thierry Mercier

Ninon Moreau

Alexandre Nguyen

Marie Nonnenmacher

Constantin Pappas

Sandra Parra

Christian Pelissier

Benjamin Penamaria

Mathieu Rivolier

Stéphane Roux

Franck Sportis

Gérard Surugue

Erwan Tostain

Clotilde Verry

Maud Vincent

Cassandre Vittu De Kerraoul

Rafael Albert

Imme Aldag

Andrea Aust

Patrick Baehr

Birte Baumgardt

Julia Bautz

Hans Bayer

Jennifer Bischof

Helen Blaschke

Ulrich Blöcher

Marc Bluhm

Björn Bonn

Marko Bräutigam

Sven Brieger

Dirk Bublies

Joanna Castelli

Vlad Chiriac

René Dawn Claude

Linus Drews

Gundi Eberhardt

Alma Ernst

Tom Ferenc

Sebastian Fitzner

Johann Fohl

Tanja Fornaro

Nick Forsberg

Romanus Fuhrmann

Alexander Gaida

Stefan Gossler

Lin Gothoni

Rafi Guessous

Elmar Gutmann

Florian Hoffmann

Melanie Isakowitz

Giuliana Jakobeit

Daniel Johannes

Lea Kalbhenn

Jeremias Koschorz

Kevin Kraus

Roman Kretschmer

Daniel Kröhnert

Andi Krösing

Hanns Jörg Krumpholz

Sophie Lechtenbrink

Philipp Lind

Christin Marquitan

Julian Mau

Moira May

Nurcan Özdemir

Ronja Peters

Michael Pink

Oscar Räuker

Fritz Rott

Anni C. Salander

Dennis Sandmann

Dirc Simpson

Felix Spieß

Valentin Stilu

Susanne Szell

Ilka Teichmüller

Uve Teschner

Antje Thiele

Sabina Trooger

Charlotte Uhlig

Ann Vielhaben

Flavia Vinzens

Bernd Vollbrecht

Johannes Walenta

Artur Weimann

Jennifer Weiß

Daniel Welbat

Rieke Werner

Anne Westphal

Fabian Oscar Wien

Carsten WIlhelm

Marco Wittorf

Alexander Ziegenbein

Philipp Zieschang

Doreaux Zwetkow

Aleix Estadella

Ana Orra

Ana Pallejà

Ángel del Río

Carla Mercader

Carles Lladó

Carlos Vicente

Carme Calvell

Clara Schwarze

David García

Eduard Itchart

Esther Solans

Geni Rey

Gerard Flores

Hermógenes Alonso

Ingrid Carreras

Irene Miràs

Iris Lago

Jordi Navarro

Lourdes Fabres

Luis Torrelles

Marc Gómez

Masumi Mutsuda

Meritxell Ané

Meritxell Sota

Nacho de Porrata

Nerea Alfonso

Ramon Rocabayera

Roger Isasi

Tito Trifol

Víctor Bayona

Xavier Castanyer


Special Thanks

Bianca Krahl

Amazon Game Services

Amazon Game Growth

Head of Amazon Game Growth | John Donham

Sr. Software Development Manager | Meir Wasserman

Software Development Managers

Joshua Anderson

Ryne Anderson

Kara Cox

John Segui

Jason Yang

Sr. Software Engineers

Laura Barton

Jeff Halmich


Software Development Engineers

Laith Abad

Raghav Bhardwaj Jacob Brownlee

Daniel Castro

Ryan Coffman

Kenneth Doyle

James Duhala

Dominic Fezzie

Nick Galante

John Hermina

Jaden Holladay

Chance Linz

Edgar Magdaleno

Damian Michniak

Morgan Mihai

Ashan Panduwawala

Lohitha Chintham Reddy

Thomas Ryan

Jason Smith Efe Selcuk

Matt Song

Erica Tomes

Justin Vaughn

Eric Wang

Brandon Wright

Amy Zhang

Front End Engineers

Migs Brito

KP Bueno

Sarah Hughes

Daniel Ortiz


Head of UX | Glenn Van Houten

UX Designers

Rachael Callahan

Parker Reed

Hannah Shin

Shelly Walbert

UX Researcher | Di'eayyah Boney

UX Program Manager | Grant Young


Product Managers

Jacob Hoffman Dhruv Jain

Amay Rane Christopher Saunders


Technical Program Managers

Mark Bartlett

Shilpa Subramaniam

Ana Yu


Quality Assurance Manager | Anthony Tregre

Quality Assurance Engineers

Max Rybakin

Joel Acosta

Justin Elders

Phillip Kim

David Wu

Additional Thanks

Mitchell Bloch

Dan Boeriu

Jose Gonzalez

Christopher Heim

Yuri Heupa

Jonathan Jamison

Noah McGill

Brian Neal

Daniel Parisotto

Nick Schipano

Brandon Sov

Mike Springer

Connor Taylor

Peter Truong

Nathaniel Wendt

Development Partners & Vendors

Apex Access

Ayzenberg

Betahat

Control Actual

Interpret

Keywords Studios

Magid

Player Research

Sperasoft

VGM

Well Played

Amazon Games Publishing

Marketing

Senior Marketing Manager | Sean Corcoran

Product Marketing Manager | Amrish Parekh


Community

Head of Community | Brian Willitts


Creator Relations

Greg Henninger

Thomas Miske


Social Media Managers

June Blachman

Air Choi

Amy Zhou


Community Managers

Brittaney Chang

Tina Degenhart

Roxanne Sabo

Trevor Smith


Editorial Manager | Henry Stelter

Community Broadcast Team

Cy “CyFy” Batiste

Chuck Blessing


Additional

Ron Valenzuela


Head of Community, EU | Helena Watson

Community Managers, EU

Lucas Millan Tomas

Mark Klang


Research

Head of Games Research | Jim Lewis

User Research Manager | Elizabeth Zelle

Senior User Researcher | Jordan Lynn

User Researcher I Bill Hardin

Marketing Researcher | Eunice Lin


Creative Marketing

Creative Marketing Lead | Gabe Abarcar

Marketing Production Specialist | erin hovland

Head of Asset Production | Jon Judelson

Creative Marketing Traffic Manager | Adi Cabigting

Asset Producer | Conor Doolin

Editorial Content Manager | Nicole Breanne

Web Content Manager | Josh Chapman

Designer | Dylan Bruce

Digital Artist | Elise Butters

Events Manager | Kathy Lee-Fung


Growth Marketing

Head of Growth Marketing | Stephen Saiz

Marketing Program Manager | Adam Dotts

Growth Marketing Manager | Angeline Harjono

Sr. Partnership Manager | Jim Stadelman

Channel Marketing Manager | Sean McCann


Paid Media Specialist

Margaret Mellon

Dhvani Shah

Clarissa Latman


EU Marketing

Head of Marketing | Jonathan Rosenblatt


Marketing Manager

Corina Petrescu

Nicole Prinz

Marcus Toon


Channel Marketing Manager | Dominic Link


Business Operations

Head of Business and Demand Planning | Alex Tisdale

Senior Sales Operations, AGS Operations | Tim Chen

Demand Planning Analyst | Morgan Gard

Head of BI and PM | John Smith

Head of Live Operations | Josh Hackney


Senior Technical Program Manager | Maryann Owens

Technical Program Manager | Kara Johnson

Business Intelligence Engineer Lead | Amandine Berro

Game Data Analyst | Ryan Lynch

Games Business Analyst | Adam Oberlander


Data Engineer

Gordon Brooks

Brooke Dominguez


Player Experience

Head of Player Experience | Brad Wilcox


Player Experience Program Manager

Rachel Barnum

Scott Dale

Kysen Moore

Alvina Tan


Content Developer | Jeremy Damen

Player Experience Producer | Noémi Rébeli-Szabó


Keywords Studios Player Support

Jeremiah John R. Abestilla

Cyryl Błażyca

Joshua Enriquez

Chesca Medrano

Arturo Velázquez Reza

Mateusz Ucieszyński

Alexandre Viara

Aleksy Woszczyna


Game Support

Principal Product and CX | Iain Langridge

Product and CX Lead | Brittany Smith

Senior Manager, Program Management | Cathal Moore

Launch Program Management Lead | Branin Orcutt

Launch Program Management

Simon Jackson

Alberto Montoya Zeledon


Content Strategist | Michele Lewis-Moore


Content Producer

Akaash C Jacob

Kat Keillor


Director, Digital Support | Roni Dulman

Director, Support Operations | Steve Sissel

Operations Leads

Benjamin Basse

Afaf Chekkar

Nick Coffyn

Sarah Conley

Samuele Corona

Chenna Reddy Kona

Robb Moody

JJ Munsch

Thomas Mydel

Mohammed Riazuddin

Wajeed Shaik


Operations

Pooja Agarwal

Paula Aguilar

Benjamin Basse

Natalia Bonilla

Marouane Bounif

Priyanka C

Brandon Carolissen

Hema Chandra Reddy

Jeet Chaudhari

Dani Chaves

Andrea Dessi

Sebastian Estrada Rojas

Shirley Fernandez

Leda Kati

Amit Kumar Sharma

Shay Manalang-Acedilla

Alessio Massidda

David Miller

Camila Monegaglia


Operations (Continued)

Ricardo Montenegro Rodriguez

Luis Perez Alfaro

Daliah Podewils

Tony Quiros

Eashwar Anurag Reddy Repala

Brahian Sanchez Alvarado

David Schlamp

Steven Suchocki

Timothy Van Wyk

Nikhil Vennavalli

Khaja Ali and team

Kendall Arturo Amador Chacon and team

Syed Azhar Ali and team

Paul Daryl Bartolome and team

Kurt Christian and team

Chino Cordova and team

Wilberth Coto Calderon and team

Chaste Duncan and team

Kieyaam Fakier and team

Denver Galaroza and team

Alex Gen and team

Larry Gumera and team

Shaun Hope and team

Allan Hope Andrino and team

Luis Daniel Jarquin Poveda and team

Swapnil Kaushik and team

Vinay Kumar and team

Natalia Lopez Villalobos and team

Ankith Maisare and team

Vivian Martin Ramirez and team

Luis Miguel Rivera and team

Eric Mondragon Oconor and team

Alfredo Mora and team

Jacqueline Perez Joya and team

Mario Rodriguez Delgado and team

Jean Franco Rojas Mora and team

Andy Philiph Rojas Obando and team

Wesley Sampson and team

Pampana Durga Siva Saran Prudhvi and team

Shaistha Shaik and team

Rasika Shingnapurkar and team

Najam Siddiqui and team

Pieter Smith and team

Adrian Solis Alvarado and team

Raj Srivastava and team

Eimy Torres and team

Planning, Analytics and Reporting

Amit Das

Abhishek Garg

Kurt Kirsch

Yan Li

Sagar Sachdeva

Vamshi Suvarna

Brooke Taylor


Launch, Content & Training

David Bonin

Todd Courson

Santiago de Jesus Ramirez Calderon

Giuliana Giacomello

Michael Godfrey Jack Hunter

Colette Kester

Leslie O'Brien

Sonya Ryan

Brett Schutte

Alessandra Solito

Ben Tarleton


OMNI

Head of OMNI | Marius Ionescu


Software Development Manager | Cory Free Brevik


Software Development Engineer

Jens Bodal

Bing Huan Chio

Trevor John Stockert

Andy Lim

James Mansour

Michael Mitchell

Daichi Onda

Mrinmay Milind Pundalik

Sean Xie

Ouya Zhang


Front End Development Engineer

Ivan Jonas Gomes

Justin Robert King

Ethan Pursley

Michael Shull


Web Development Engineer | Steve Peters

SDET | Alex Novac


Technical Operations

Head of Technical Operations | Jeff Bolaris

Live Ops Producer | Carter Ames

Technical Program Manager | Chad Houghton


Systems Development Engineers

Lawrence Fenchel

Noah Haller

Bill Lin

Eric Morris

Joe Ronie


Services Engineers

Ryan Farmer

Jason Lee


Systems Engineer | Timothy Addenbrooke


AWS Security

Manager | Adam Salerno


Application Security Engineers

Brian Knopf

Conor Walsh


Technical Program Manager | Charles Spera


Sperasoft Team

NOC Manager | Alonso Alcaide


NOC Engineers

Bart Biernat

Mutalib Gadirov

Zeynal Jafarov

Omar Khalibayli

Kamil Lukasik

Tsimur Menhliyeu

Dominika Waloszczyk

Infrastructure

Head of Infrastructure | Danny Welch

Cloud Architect | Will Houle


Database Engineer

Jay Mendes

Myra Uy


Business Development

Head of Business Development Operations | Ed Calaunan


Korea Business Development Manager | Jamie Suk


Senior Business Development Manager

Andy Kim

Rob Oates

Product Development

Director of Product Development & Chief Creative | Greg Gobbi


Head of Production | Dan Hernberg


Operational Readiness

Lead Systems Engineer | Romain Dura

Principal Software Development Engineer | Dan Boeriu


Software Development Engineer

Chris Scalabrini


Additional Publishing

Brandon Barber

Lis Cardy

Studio Operations

Studio Operations Managers

Michelle Butler

Kathy Gehrig

Kelly Knutson

Suzanne Boutin


EA to VP of AGS | Carrieanne Walker

Information Technology

IT Support Engineer

Jeff Hall

Dennis Obradovich

Human Resources

Principal HR Business Partner | Scott Imberman


HR Partner

Nayeli Gasca

Dominique Nourry

Recruiting

Sr. Recruiting Manager | Jeff Wilson

Recruiting Manager | Kiran Samana


Recruiter

Judy Lambert

Kevin Recto

Sam Cowan

Julie Prinner

Robert Ermatinger

Legal

Associate General Counsel

Campbell Austin

John Lange


Senior Corporate Counsel

Jonathan Dunn

Jerry Wang


Contracts Manager

Shaun Baber

Finance

Director of Finance | Michael Dean


Director of Finance, AGS | Namrata Gandhi


Finance Manager, AGS

Lisa Aquilina

Equardo Trigo


Finance Team

Terry Hwang

Artur Karayan

Jonathan Kim

Gordan Pang


Additional

Brian Dollard

Gaetano Franceschi

Garrett Hamm

Xuezhu Li

Jarrod Voth

Games Finance Analytics

Data Engineering Manager, Amazon Games Finance | Srikanth Narumanchi

Data Engineer, Amazon Games Finance | Larry Dial

Business Intelligence Engineer, Amazon Games Finance

Gail Letrondo

Vincent Delaurenti

Public Relations

Head of PR, Amazon Games | Ryan Jones

Lead Franchise PR Manager, Amazon Games | Vince Slaven

PR Manager, Amazon Games | Rebekah Nicodemus

Additional Thanks

Keith Carpenter

Holly Barbacovi

Brian Dollard

Gaetano Franceschi

Dina Gad

Kathryn Gaffney

Justin Ghio

Garrett Hamm

Stephanie Keegan

Arthur Kim

David Mann

Val Maun

Dani McKenzie

Ken Strocsher

Sara Zaidi

Victoria Zhu

Special Thanks

Amazon Corporate Executives

Founder, Amazon | Jeff Bezos

CEO, Amazon | Andrew Jassy

SVP, Media and Entertainment | Jeff Blackburn

VP, Amazon Games | Michael Frazzini

CEO, Twitch | Emmett Shear

Strategic Advisor | Bing Gordon

Additional Vendors

Atlassian

Tableau Software